Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Electrode E Ni Cr Fe 3 Dia. 2.5mm.,Ss Welding Electrode Size: 2.5x350mm Confirming To Aws E 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4029767 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD
Contract Value
867172
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Lakavath Bhanu Naik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : HAST-B (NS) - 2.50x350 mm | 21-10-2023 14:26:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : ENiCrFe-3 Title : D&H1212 (NS) size 2.5x350mm | 21-10-2023 13:50:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 21-10-2023 12:15:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SATHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : ADOR WELDING Model : ADOR WELDING LIMITED Title : Nicalloy-Fe-3 | 21-10-2023 11:17:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D&H1212 (NS) size 2.5x350mm | D&H Secheron | ENiCrFe-3 | 200 | ₹ 660138.000 |
| CROMOTHERME-2 size 3.15x450mm | D&H Secheron | E9018-B3 | 1000 | ₹ 7990.000 |
| RUTOX-A(ST) size 2.50x350mm | D&H Secheron | E347-16 | 200 | ₹ 115484.000 |
| CROMOTHERME-91 size 3.15x450mm | D&H Secheron | E9015-B91 | 1000 | ₹ 44950.000 |
| CROMOTHERME-91 size 2.50 x 350mm | D&H Secheron | E9015-B91 | 1000 | ₹ 30600.000 |
| CROMOTHERME-2 size 2.50x350mm | D&H Secheron | E9018-B3 | 1000 | ₹ 8010.000 |