Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mobilization Boring Rig,Bore Hole Dia 150 Mm Upto 15 M,Bore Hole Dia 150 Mm From 15 M,Bore Hole Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5335544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 725 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CENTRE FOR ADVANCED ENGINEERING
Contract Value
1053548
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nehal Reddy M
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRE FOR ADVANCED ENGINEERING | - | 07-09-2024 01:00:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAVESHANA GEOSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2024 17:25:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GEO ENGINEERING SERVICES | - | 06-09-2024 11:31:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GEO MARINE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2024 14:10:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | J.J.A.INFRAPROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-09-2024 17:43:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S. RISHI MARKANDESHWAR ENGINEERING CONSULTANT | - | 05-09-2024 18:27:06 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MANGLAM CONSULTANCY SERVICES HYDERABAD | - | 06-09-2024 16:18:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUVEDAM CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 07-09-2024 14:29:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Tirath Enterprises | - | 02-09-2024 20:18:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | UV GLOBAL GEO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-09-2024 14:15:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRE FOR ADVANCED ENGINEERING(MSE) | Item Categories : MOBILIZATION - BORING RIG,BORE HOLE DIA 150MM UPTO 15 M,BORE HOLE DIA 150MM FROM 15 M,BORE HOLE DIA | 1053548.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.J.A.INFRAPROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : MOBILIZATION - BORING RIG,BORE HOLE DIA 150MM UPTO 15 M,BORE HOLE DIA 150MM FROM 15 M,BORE HOLE DIA | 1374275.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAVESHANA GEOSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : MOBILIZATION - BORING RIG,BORE HOLE DIA 150MM UPTO 15 M,BORE HOLE DIA 150MM FROM 15 M,BORE HOLE DIA | 1673086.60 | L3 |
| 4 | GEO MARINE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : MOBILIZATION - BORING RIG,BORE HOLE DIA 150MM UPTO 15 M,BORE HOLE DIA 150MM FROM 15 M,BORE HOLE DIA | 2795597.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOBILIZATION - BORING RIG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 345600.000 |
| BORE HOLE DIA 150MM UPTO 15 M | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| BORE HOLE DIA 150MM FROM 15 M | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 26600.000 |
| BORE HOLE DIA 150MM IN HARD ROCK | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 126000.000 |
| TRIAL PIT 2MX2MX3M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8640.000 |
| PLATE LOAD TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24480.000 |
| EARTH RESISTIVITY TEST DEP 20M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4320.000 |
| CALIFORNIA BEARING RATIO TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11520.000 |
| 100 MM DIA UDS SAMPLE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 720.000 |
| 100 MM DIA SPT SAMPLE | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| DS SAMPLE IN PLASTIC BAGS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| VANE SHEAR TEST ON SOIL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| STATIC CONE PENETRATION TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| DYNAMIC CONE PENETRATION TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 19440.000 |
| GR. WATER SAMPLE FOR CHEMICAL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| CORE BOXES FOR SOIL SAMPLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| NATURAL MOISTURE CONTENT ON UD | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| ATTERBERG LIMIT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| SP GRAVITY and VOID RATIO TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| DRY and BULK DENSITY OF SOIL | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 720.000 |