Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Samsung Galaxy M14 5 G
Description
Organisation Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3769316
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 22:25
End Date
Expired 17/08/2023

Expired 1116 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ASWINI DIGITECH

Contract Value

1975400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shashikala V
Ministry: Ministry Of Communications
Department: Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation: Centre For Development Of Telematics (c-dot)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCED TECHNOLINE SERVICES Make : konicaminolta Model : Konica Minolta 367 Title : Fusing Unit For Photocopier Machine Konica Minolta BH 367 17-08-2023 14:25:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 ASWINI DIGITECH Make : Samsung Model : Samsung A14 5G Title : Samsung Mobile 17-08-2023 14:06:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAMSUNG Model : Samsung Galaxy M14 5G Title : Samsung Galaxy M14 5G 11-08-2023 10:34:59 Start-up N/A Disqualified
4 EVANTAGE TECH SOLUTIONS Make : Samsung Model : Samsung A14 Title : Samsung A14 5G - 4 GB Ram - 128GB 11-08-2023 14:12:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
5 FIRSTDJ SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Plasti Surge industries Pvt Ltd Model : Polythene Sheet - Color: GREEN Title : Polythene Sheet - Color: GREEN 14-08-2023 19:32:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
6 GALAXY IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG A14 Title : SAMSUNG A14 17-08-2023 13:46:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
7 SHUBH ENTERPRISES Make : Samsung Model : SM-M146B Title : Samsung Galaxy M14 5G 03-08-2023 16:44:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASWINI DIGITECH(MII) Item Categories : Samsung Galaxy M14 5G 1699491.53 L1
2 GALAXY IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES (MII) Item Categories : Samsung Galaxy M14 5G 1826271.19 L2
3 ADVANCED TECHNOLINE SERVICES (MII) Item Categories : Samsung Galaxy M14 5G 1872881.36 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Samsung Mobile Samsung Samsung A14 5G 100 ₹ 1975400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise