Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M0155016032 Sheet Galvanised Iron Corrugated
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Meja Urja NigamPLimited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3915886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RADHA MACHINERY WORKS
1409300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CHATURVEDI ELECTRONICS | Make : APOLLO Model : APOLLO NAVRANG Title : APOLLO NAVRANG 0.5 MM GALVANIZED IRON CORRUGATED PREPAINTED SHEET 10X3.5 FT AS PER IS: 15965 ALU ZINC | 21-09-2023 16:51:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PINAX Model : PINAX GI SHEET Title : GI SHEET | 21-09-2023 16:56:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RADHA AGENCIES | Make : AM/NS Model : KALASH 0.5 MM GI CORRUGATED SHEET Title : KALASH 0.5 MM GI PREPAINTED CORRUGATED SHEET 10 FEET X 3.5 FEET IS: 14246 | 21-09-2023 14:32:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RADHA MACHINERY WORKS | Make : HITECH Model : SHEET GI PRE PAINTED CORRUGATED 10X 3.5 FT 0.5MM Title : GI PRE PAINTED CORRUGATED SHEET 10X 3.5 FT 0.5MM IS: 14246 | 21-09-2023 13:58:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SHEET-GALVANISED IRON Title : SHEET-GALVANISED IRON | 21-09-2023 17:36:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHA MACHINERY WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : M0155016032-SHEET-GALVANISED IRON CORRUGATED | 1409300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RADHA AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : M0155016032-SHEET-GALVANISED IRON CORRUGATED | 1454000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : M0155016032-SHEET-GALVANISED IRON CORRUGATED | 1635480.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : M0155016032-SHEET-GALVANISED IRON CORRUGATED | 2039150.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GI PRE PAINTED CORRUGATED SHEET 10X 3.5 FT 0.5MM IS: 14246 | HITECH | SHEET GI PRE PAINTED CORRUGATED 10X 3.5 FT 0.5MM | 1000 | ₹ 1409300.000 |
Supply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Supply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Supply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreRepair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Repair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type