Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Small Arms Firing Simulator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5405797 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 696 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYCEETECH SOFTWARES | Make : JayceeSAS Model : JayceeSAS Title : UPGRADATION OF SMALL ARMS FIRING SIMULATOR | 10-10-2024 10:53:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Make : NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED Model : A8597_UPGRADATION OF SMALL ARMS FIRING SIMULATOR Title : UPGRADATION OF SMALL ARMS FIRING SIMULATOR | 10-10-2024 10:39:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | TECKNOTROVE SYSTEMS (INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TecknoSIM Model : TecknoSIM Weapon Training Simulator Title : UPGRADATION OF SMALL ARMS FIRING SIMULATOR | 09-10-2024 17:32:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VRINDA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vrinda Technologies Pvt. Ltd Model : Advance Small Arms Training Simulator Title : UPGRADATION OF SMALL ARMS FIRING SIMULATOR | 10-10-2024 12:36:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ZEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : Zen Technologies Limited Model : Advanced Weapons Simulator (AWeSim®) Title : UPGRADATION OF SMALL ARMS FIRING SIMULATOR | 10-10-2024 12:17:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Special repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Special repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Read moreRepair works in the common areas of small flats located at maloya-i, chandigarh.
Repair works in the common areas of small flats located at maloya-i, chandigarh.
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreUpgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreRepairs and upgradation to dr. b r ambedka metric and pre-metric boys, and girls hostel building at hukkeri town, sankeshwar town and kanagala villages in hukkeri taluka dist belagavi
Repairs and upgradation to dr. b r ambedka metric and pre-metric boys, and girls hostel building at hukkeri town, sankeshwar town and kanagala villages in hukkeri taluka dist belagavi
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreDispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Dispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Read moreE tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district for 5 years from 01/07/2026 to 30/06/2031
Read moreof your Industry type