Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Cyl Head Valves,Timing Device Piston,Water Pump Assy,Clutch Cyl Assy,Connecting Rod Brg Set,Ai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3594961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 00:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GULBIR AUTOMOBILES | - | 29-06-2023 15:33:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HARVINDER ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 22:07:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NASEEB GENERAL STORE | - | 27-06-2023 21:43:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GULBIR AUTOMOBILES(MII) | Item Categories : Assy Cyl Head Valves,Timing Device Piston,Water Pump Assy,Clutch Cyl Assy,Connecting Rod Brg Set,Ai | 29870.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NASEEB GENERAL STORE (MII) | Item Categories : Assy Cyl Head Valves,Timing Device Piston,Water Pump Assy,Clutch Cyl Assy,Connecting Rod Brg Set,Ai | 30200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARVINDER ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Assy Cyl Head Valves,Timing Device Piston,Water Pump Assy,Clutch Cyl Assy,Connecting Rod Brg Set,Ai | 30255.00 | L3 |