Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Conduct Of Inauguration Ceremony For Newly Constructed Icg Jetty At Vadin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4576171 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 03:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KGN ENTERPRISES | 10-02-2024 09:59:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | mital enterprise | 11-02-2024 20:56:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV ENTERPRISE | 11-02-2024 21:03:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | V D JADEJA | 11-02-2024 15:46:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V D JADEJA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conduct of inauguration ceremony for newly constructed ICG Jetty at Vadin | 885000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | mital enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conduct of inauguration ceremony for newly constructed ICG Jetty at Vadin | 949999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conduct of inauguration ceremony for newly constructed ICG Jetty at Vadin | 1011111.00 | L3 |