Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Lock Catch,Tail Lamp Rh,Bush,Pin Pivot,Bolt 10 X90 Mm,Nut Lock M10,Shim 1.4 Mm,Seal Pivot Pin,Doo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4482556 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 14, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARGO ENTERPRISES | - | 21-01-2024 12:12:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Seth Trading Co. | - | 21-01-2024 22:06:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMEET EARTH MOVERS | - | 18-01-2024 14:12:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUMEET EARTH MOVERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DOOR LOCK CATCH,TAIL LAMP RH,BUSH,PIN PIVOT,BOLT 10X90MM,NUT LOCK M10,SHIM 1.4MM,SEAL PIVOT PIN,DOO | 6525.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FARGO ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DOOR LOCK CATCH,TAIL LAMP RH,BUSH,PIN PIVOT,BOLT 10X90MM,NUT LOCK M10,SHIM 1.4MM,SEAL PIVOT PIN,DOO | 7040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Seth Trading Co. | Item Categories : DOOR LOCK CATCH,TAIL LAMP RH,BUSH,PIN PIVOT,BOLT 10X90MM,NUT LOCK M10,SHIM 1.4MM,SEAL PIVOT PIN,DOO | 7404.00 | L3 |