Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature,Fuel Filter Assy 0 5 Lit,Element Air Filter,Assembly Element Paper Type,Lub Oil Filter,Sto
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4387253 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 03:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJEE TRADERS | - | 02-01-2024 09:33:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S S SALES | - | 23-12-2023 15:30:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGH TRADERS | - | 23-12-2023 12:28:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SINGLA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-12-2023 10:47:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : ARMATURE,FUEL FILTER ASSY 0 5 LIT,ELEMENT AIR FILTER,ASSEMBLY ELEMENT PAPER TYPE,LUB OIL FILTER,STO | 19953.80 | L1 |
| 2 | S S SALES (MII) | Item Categories : ARMATURE,FUEL FILTER ASSY 0 5 LIT,ELEMENT AIR FILTER,ASSEMBLY ELEMENT PAPER TYPE,LUB OIL FILTER,STO | 21290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJEE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE,FUEL FILTER ASSY 0 5 LIT,ELEMENT AIR FILTER,ASSEMBLY ELEMENT PAPER TYPE,LUB OIL FILTER,STO | 22834.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SINGLA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : ARMATURE,FUEL FILTER ASSY 0 5 LIT,ELEMENT AIR FILTER,ASSEMBLY ELEMENT PAPER TYPE,LUB OIL FILTER,STO | 23270.00 | L4 |