Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
š Procurement Alert: K Type Thermocouples š The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of K Type Thermocouples With Specific Dimensions: 3.0mm X 1000mm š„ 1.5mm X 1200mm š„ Bidders Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Parties Should Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: K Type Thermocouples, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Temperature Measurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
K Type Thermocouple Dia 3.0 Mmx1000 Mm Leng,K Type Thermocouple, Dia 1.5 X 1200 L,Thermocouple, K Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAVAD INSTRUMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAVAD Model : AKCS Title : THERMOCOUPLE | 05-07-2024 14:43:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : ATC-1002 Title : Thermocouple with Male Female Pin | 13-07-2024 13:17:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ARCOM ENTERPRISES | Make : Deltech Inc. USA Model : K-Type Thermocouple Title : K-Type Thermocouple | 01-08-2024 13:14:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | BAUMER TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Baumer Technologies India Private Limited Model : T01 Title : Thermocouple | 10-07-2024 10:37:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD Model : DETRIV Title : THERMOCOUPLE | 16-07-2024 16:16:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | ELEIND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELEIND Model : EEPL/TC KTYPE Title : K TYPE THERMOCOUPLE | 01-08-2024 19:31:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | FLAME INDIA | Make : FLAME INDIA Model : MODEL-FITC-K-8-200 Title : K TYPE THERMOCOUPLE | 01-08-2024 18:21:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | HEATCON SENSORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HEATCON Model : HSPL-TC-002 Title : THERMOCOUPLE | 12-07-2024 12:04:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | HHV THERMAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HHVTT Model : KT.3MM Title : K TYPE THERMOCOUPLE | 19-07-2024 16:39:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | JINDAL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JINDAL ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Model : JINDAL Title : THERMOCOUPLE/RESISTANCE THERMOMETER | 02-07-2024 10:21:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Omega Engineering Model : CAIN-IM30U-1200-NHX Title : CAIN-IM30U-1200-NHX | 19-07-2024 18:17:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | MANSHA VACUUM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mansha Vacuum Model : K-Type Thermocouple Title : K-Type Thermocouple | 19-07-2024 17:01:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | NEXTHERMAL MANUFACTURING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEXTHERMAL Model : K TYPE 3MM X 1000 Title : M56205400004 3MM X 1000 K TYPE | 18-07-2024 17:26:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : TOSHNIWAL Model : NA Title : K-TYPE THERMOCOUPLE | 01-08-2024 17:33:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | PROCON ENGINEERS | Make : PROCON Model : 24/Q201 Title : PE/24/Q201 TC | 20-07-2024 09:56:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | reun Enterprise | Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : K-type Thermocouple Dia 3.0mmx1000mm Leng | 19-07-2024 17:39:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | Shri Saras Enterprises | Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : K-TYPE THERMOCOUPLE DIA 3.0MMX1000MM LENG | 19-07-2024 16:37:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | Techno Instruments | Make : Techno Model : M56205400004 Title : TC-1 | 19-07-2024 13:59:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | TEMPCO TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TEMPCO Model : K TYPE THERMOCOUPLE Title : TI-Type STE-KD-3.0-1000, Round Pin M & F(T) , 0-1200 DegC, Calibration certificate traceable to NABL | 01-07-2024 18:00:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TEMPSENS Model : T-343 Title : K Type TC | 19-07-2024 15:11:28 | N/A | Evaluated |