Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Procurement Alert: Tank Radar Gauge 📡 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Tank Radar Gauge With A Parabolic Antenna (Item No: 8134241944). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Equipment Is Critical For The Accurate Measurement Of Liquid Hydrocarbons In Storage Tanks. Keywords: Tank Radar Gauge, Parabolic Antenna, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Tank Radar Gauge With Parabolic Antenna 8134241944
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4823662
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 28, 2024 22:35
End Date
Expired 18/04/2024

Expired 871 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

5008927

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Barnali Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Panipat Refinery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Emerson Model : 5900C Title : RAPTOR 5900C 18-04-2024 11:44:42 N/A Qualified
2 ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ENDRESS+HAUSER Model : NMR8x Title : RADAR LEVEL TRANSMITTER 25-04-2024 12:54:15 N/A Qualified
3 HONEYWELL AUTOMATION INDIA LIMITED Make : Honeywell Model : 990 Title : 990_ RADAR 25-04-2024 13:07:36 N/A Qualified
4 MEGI CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Honeywell Model : Servo Gauge Title : Servo Gauge 19-04-2024 11:22:22 N/A Disqualified
5 Solution Engineering Services Make : AS REQUIRED Model : AS PER OEM STANDARD Title : RADAR GAUGE 22-04-2024 12:55:47 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : TANK RADAR GAUGE WITH PARABOLIC ANTENNA - 8134241944 5008927.00 L1
2 HONEYWELL AUTOMATION INDIA LIMITED Item Categories : TANK RADAR GAUGE WITH PARABOLIC ANTENNA - 8134241944 5264688.00 L2
3 ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : TANK RADAR GAUGE WITH PARABOLIC ANTENNA - 8134241944 5722385.90 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RAPTOR 5900C Emerson 5900C 11 ₹ 4772922.000
ICT charges for TANK RADAR GAUGE WITH PARABOLIC ANTENNA - 8134241944 NA ICT 11 ₹ 236005.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise