Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Galvanized Iron Fasteners 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Galvanized Iron M16 Dia Nuts & Bolts, Ranging From 35 Mm To 135 Mm In Length, As Well As Galvanized Iron M16 Dia Step Nuts. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Galvanized Iron, M16 Dia, Nuts & Bolts, Step Nuts, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Galvanised Iron M16 Dia Nuts & Bolts (35 Mm To 135 Mm Long),Galvanised Iron M16 Dia Step Nut &
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4928569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A S P PVT LTD
1262427.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S P PVT LTD | Make : ASP Model : ASP Title : GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - NUTS & BOLTS (35 MM TO 135 MM LONG) | 18-05-2024 19:56:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGGARWAL CONCAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JINDAL Model : GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - NUTS & BOLTS Title : GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - NUTS & BOLTS | 20-05-2024 11:25:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANSHIKA FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AFPL Title : GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - NUTS & BOLTS (35 MM TO 135 MM LONG) | 19-05-2024 13:20:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | capital bolts and hardwares | Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : Bolt, Stud, Alloy Steel, F/Thd. | 20-05-2024 11:50:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FOREX FASTNERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FOREX Model : Forex Title : STRUCTURE HARDWARE: GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA | 14-05-2024 17:43:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | NEXO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEXO Model : BOLT Title : HEXAGONAL BOLT | 18-05-2024 14:45:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TUFF Model : FASTENERS Title : HEX BOLT WITH NUT | 21-05-2024 19:15:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S.P.INDUSTRIES | Make : Own Model : GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA(35 MM TO 135 MM LONG) Title : GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA(35 MM TO 135 MM LONG) | 18-05-2024 15:55:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - NUTS & BOLTS (35 MM TO 135 MM LONG),GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - STEP NUT & | 2209300.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | A S P PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - NUTS & BOLTS (35 MM TO 135 MM LONG),GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - STEP NUT & | 1262427.50 | L1 |
| 3 | S.P.INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - NUTS & BOLTS (35 MM TO 135 MM LONG),GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - STEP NUT & | 1371500.00 | L2 |
| 4 | ANSHIKA FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - NUTS & BOLTS (35 MM TO 135 MM LONG),GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - STEP NUT & | 1371950.00 | L3 |
| 5 | NEXO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - NUTS & BOLTS (35 MM TO 135 MM LONG),GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - STEP NUT & | 1867350.00 | L4 |
| 6 | PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - NUTS & BOLTS (35 MM TO 135 MM LONG),GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - STEP NUT & | 2161880.00 | L5 |
| 7 | FOREX FASTNERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - NUTS & BOLTS (35 MM TO 135 MM LONG),GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - STEP NUT & | 2228468.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - NUTS & BOLTS (35 MM TO 135 MM LONG) | ASP | ASP | 9000 | ₹ 1040850.000 |
| GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - STEP NUT & BOLTS (175 MM LONG) | ASP | ASP | 700 | ₹ 85085.000 |
| GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - SPRING WASHERS (3.5 MM THICK) | ASP | ASP | 600 | ₹ 98430.000 |
| GALVANISED IRON M16 DIA - PACK WASHERS (5 MM TO 20 MM THICK) | ASP | ASP | 250 | ₹ 38062.500 |
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreGalvanised iron m16 dia - nuts & bolts (35 mm to 135 mm long),galvanised iron m16 dia - step nut &
Read more
Structure hardware: galvanised iron m16 dia - nuts & bolts (35 mm to 135 mm long),structure hardwar
Read more
Structure hardware: galvanised iron m16 dia - nuts & bolts (35 mm to 135 mm long),structure hardwar
Read more
Structure hardware: galvanised iron m16 dia - nuts & bolts (35 mm to 135 mm long),structure hardwar
Read more
Structure hardware: galvanised iron m16 dia - nuts & bolts (35 mm to 135 mm long),structure hardwar
Read more
Structure hardware: galvanised iron m16 dia - nuts & bolts (35 mm to 135 mm long),structure hardwar
Read more
Structure hardware: galvanised iron m16 dia - nuts & bolts (35 mm to 135 mm long),structure hardwar
Read more
of your Industry type