Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 M8568804698 100223007 Lt Swtch Gr: Mcc 415 V Lt Mcc Panel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3820249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAHSAN ENGINEERING
Contract Value
1526000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar Kujur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANDI ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kandi Electrical Solutions Private Limited Model : Kandi LT MCC Title : LT MCC Draw out | 27-09-2023 16:58:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAHSAN ENGINEERING | Make : Rahsan Engineering Model : RAH/NTPC/ODISA/21- 22/001 Title : DRAWOUT TYPE MCC PANEL | 27-09-2023 15:14:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sanhit Automation Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : 415V LT MCC PANEL Title : 415V LT MCC PANEL | 28-09-2023 10:46:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree System & Controls | Make : SHREESYSTEM Model : SHREESYSTEM Title : MCC PANEL | 20-09-2023 16:08:59 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAHSAN ENGINEERING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM_ 10 M8568804698_ 100223007_ LT SWTCH GR: MCC 415V LT MCC PANEL | 1526000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ITEM_ 10 M8568804698_ 100223007_ LT SWTCH GR: MCC 415V LT MCC PANEL | 2130375.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KANDI ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ITEM_ 10 M8568804698_ 100223007_ LT SWTCH GR: MCC 415V LT MCC PANEL | 3010910.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRAWOUT TYPE MCC PANEL | Rahsan Engineering | RAH/NTPC/ODISA/21- 22/001 | 1 | ₹ 1526000.000 |