Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M3799069405 Stem,6,Bhel,Valve,16 In,Cl2500 2500 Spl,Bw,M3799069403 Disc,3,Bhel,Valve,16 In,Cl2500 2500
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3570177
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 14, 2023 23:43
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1165 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

5970112.76

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sammeti Shekhar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED - 26-06-2023 17:43:29 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : M3799069405-STEM,6,BHEL,VALVE,16IN,CL2500-2500SPL,BW,M3799069403-DISC,3,BHEL,VALVE,16IN,CL2500-2500 45806468.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M3799069404-SEAT RING,BHEL,VALVE,V377,16IN NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 390308.600
M3799069405-STEM,6,BHEL,VALVE,16IN,CL2500-2500SPL,BW NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 574094.000
M3798124958-2850-2850SPL-SUPPORTING RING NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 32686.000
M3799069419-16IN-C2500-2500SPL-GV-BW-WCC-BYPASS V-V- NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 177141.600
M3799069403-DISC,3,BHEL,VALVE,16IN,CL2500-2500SPL,BW NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1311664.000
M3798124959-2850-2850SPL-GASKET NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 89570.000
M3798124951-DISC,BHEL,GATE VALVE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1640058.000
M3799069415-GASKET,29,BHEL,VALVE,16IN,CL2500-2500SPL NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 113150.000
M3798124960-2850-2850SPL-PACKING NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 40640.000
M3798124952-2850-2850SPL-SEAT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 774906.000
M3799069416-PACKING,30,BHEL,VALVE NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 43650.560
M3798124953-2850-2850SPL-STEM NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 478818.000
M3799069413-SUPPORTING RING,27,BHEL,VALVE NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 85786.000
M3798124954-2850-2850SPL-RETAINING RING NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 217640.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise