Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Oxide,Black Paint,Brown Paint,Silver Paint,White Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4580386 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 02:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY ASSOCIATES | - | 17-02-2024 00:04:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUROLAC | - | 14-02-2024 15:36:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K.L.TRADERS | - | 16-02-2024 13:45:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 12-02-2024 02:10:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | S S ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 13:59:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SKR TRADERS | - | 16-02-2024 15:04:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SSIL PAINT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 17:54:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUPREME SALES | - | 14-02-2024 17:06:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Tavish Associates | - | 14-02-2024 00:07:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKR TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Oxide,Black Paint,Brown Paint,Silver Paint,White Paint | 35000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.L.TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Oxide,Black Paint,Brown Paint,Silver Paint,White Paint | 40780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Oxide,Black Paint,Brown Paint,Silver Paint,White Paint | 44300.00 | L3 |