Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Farata Standing Fan 🔋 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Farata Standing Fa Ns. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Farata Standing Fan, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Electrical Equipment, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Farata Standing Fan
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5108891
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 30, 2024 01:22
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 776 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASIAN ENTERPRISES Make : stANDING fAN Model : FAN Title : FAN 09-07-2024 09:51:24 N/A Qualified
2 DEEP ENTERPRISES Make : Fan Standing Model : Fan Title : Stand 09-07-2024 09:37:14 N/A Qualified
3 Sahib Army Store Make : Branded Model : Farata Title : Fan 09-07-2024 09:22:40 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sahib Army Store Item Categories : FARATA STANDING FAN 36000.00 L1
2 DEEP ENTERPRISES Item Categories : FARATA STANDING FAN 39600.00 L2
3 ASIAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : FARATA STANDING FAN 42568.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise