Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Frp Louvre Shutters For Railway Windows 🏫🛫 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Frp Louvre Shutters For Windows, Measuring 2 Meters Wide, In Satin Blue Color, Conforming To Is: 5 2007 (Shade No. 177) And Rdso Specification No. Rdso/2007/Cg 02 (Rev 1). 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Submission Of Tenders Is Free Of Cost, With No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Required. Keywords: Frp Louvre Shutters, Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Secunderabad, Is: 5 2007, Rdso Specification| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Frp Louvre Shutter For 2 0 Wide Window (Single Piece) Of Colour Satin Blue To Is: 5 2007 (Shade No.177) Conforming To Rdso Specification No. Rdso/2007/Cg 02 (Rev 1), Amendment No. 2 Of August 2016 To Rdso Drg No : Rdso / Sk 97020, Alt : 8 Make Excel Ir
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106324247 |
|
Reference Number |
LH241178 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106324247/viewNitPdf_4545515.pdf |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from sy no 158/c k.raja s/o k.guruswamy, sy no 166/e k.raja s/o k.guruswamy, sy no 183/7 a.r.drakshayini d/o e.ramalingappa to sy no 177/1 hanumanthamma w/o late yerriswamy of bisilahalli village of ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreFrp louvre shutter for 2 -0 wide window (single piece) of colour satin blue to is: 5-2007 (shade no.177) conforming to rdso specification no. rdso/2007/cg-02 (rev-1), amendment no. 2 of august 2016 to rdso drg no : rdso / sk-97020, alt : 8.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFrp louvre shutter for 2 -0 wide window ( single piece) of colour satin blue to is : 5 - 2007 ( shade no. 177) conforming to rdso specification no.rdso/2007/cg-02 (rev-1), amendment no. 2 of august 2016 to rdso drg no : rdso / sk-97020 alt : 8.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFrp louvre shutter for 2 -0 wide window ( single piece) of colour satin blue to is : 5 - 2007 ( shade no. 177) conforming to rdso specification no.rdso/2007/cg-02 (rev-1), amendment no. 2 of august 2016 to rdso drg no : rdso / sk-97020, alt : 8.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFrp louvre shutter for 2 -0 wide window [single piece] confirming to rdso spec. no. rdso/2007/cg-02 (rev.1) and rdso drg. no. sk-97020 alt.8 colour to be satin blue to is:5/2007 (shade no.177)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equilising device with colour shade smoke grey to is:5-2007(shade no 692) for guide frame and satin blue to is: 5/2007 ( shade no.177) for louvre and two piece shutter confirming to rdso specification no. rdso/2007/cg-02(rev-1),ammendment no.2 of august 2016.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFrp glass shutter assembly for lavatory window of colour satin blue to is : 5-2007 ( shade no. 177) conforming to rdso specification no.rdso/2007/cg-02 (rev-1), amendment no. 2, of august 2016 rdso drg no : sketch - k0046 alt : 1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFrp glass shutter assembly for lavatory window of colour satin blue to is : 5-2007 ( shade no. 177) conforming to rdso specification no.rdso/2007/cg-02 (rev-1), amendment no. 2, of august 2016 rdso drg no : sketch - k0046 alt : 1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSingle piece frp louver shutter [2 -o wide window],supplied in satin blue colour to is 5/1994 [shade no.177] drg.no.rdso sk-97020,alt.8 with frp/smc to str no.rdso/2007/cg-01,rdso/2007/cg-02 [rev.-01].
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type