Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Calibration Services For Electrical Equipment 🔧 Hindustan Copper Limited, Under The Ministry Of Mines, Is Seeking Bids For Onsite Calibration Services Of Electrical Measuring Instruments. 📏💼 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Be Nabl Accredited Labs With A Proven Track Record In Providing Calibration Services For Electrical Measuring Instruments. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Pricing, And Service Delivery Timelines. Keywords: Calibration Services, Electrical Equipment, Hindustan Copper Limited, Nabl Accredited Labs, Government Procurement, Onsite Calibration
Particulars Details
Title
Calibration Services Electrical; Onsite Calibration Of Electrical Measuring Instrument; Nabl Labs
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4939336
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 13, 2024 22:59
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 824 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

49088

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ambarish Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUTOINSTRUMENTS CALIBRATION LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED 14-05-2024 13:11:30 N/A Qualified
2 CREST INSTRUMENTS 30-05-2024 12:20:30 MSE Qualified
3 ESSJAY TECHNOMEASURE PRIVATE LIMITED. 02-06-2024 15:25:39 MSE Disqualified
4 EXCELLENT SERVICES 03-06-2024 14:42:10 MSE Disqualified
5 KL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS 03-06-2024 13:03:07 MSE Qualified
6 MODERN ELECTRONICS AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION 26-05-2024 20:38:34 MSE Disqualified
7 PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 31-05-2024 15:40:09 MSE Disqualified
8 YOUNG ENGG & CALIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 31-05-2024 16:39:06 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Electrical; Onsite calibration of electrical measuring instrument; NABL Labs 49088.00 L1
2 YOUNG ENGG & CALIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Electrical; Onsite calibration of electrical measuring instrument; NABL Labs 66139.00 L2
3 CREST INSTRUMENTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Electrical; Onsite calibration of electrical measuring instrument; NABL Labs 94980.00 L3
4 AUTOINSTRUMENTS CALIBRATION LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Calibration Services - Electrical; Onsite calibration of electrical measuring instrument; NABL Labs 179124.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Calibration Services - Electrical; Onsite calibration of electrical measuring instrument; NABL Labs; The calibration will be carried out at our site in Malanjkhand Copper Project Balaghat Calibration Services 1 ₹ 49088.000