Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Continuous Rail Thermometer As Per Rdso Specification No. Tm/Tl.119/Rev. 02. Dt. 24.05.2022 With The Latest Revision.
Make : Pie / Lakshmi / Kalvin.
Records Rail Temperature For Up To 9 Months On An Hourly Basis.
It Consists Of The Following: ?
1. Recorder With Enclosure 01 No.
2. Sensor With 16 Ft. Cable 01 No
3. Software (Window Based) With Computer Cable 01 No.
4. Mounting Kits (Tools Used For Deploying Crt 1) 01 No.
5. Instruction Manual (English) 01 No.
6. Carrying Case To Keep All
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106549730 |
|
Reference Number |
TS245348 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/122024/106549730/viewNitPdf_4801246.pdf |
| Start Date | December 10, 2024 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2024
Expired 621 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreMagnetic base type rail thermometer as per rdso specification no. tm-67 dated 28.01.2002 (rev. 01 of 2010) and as details specification upload in document sheet. make/brand :- pie / arasler / lakshmi.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail thermometer (magnetic base) model no- mfmbt-a. make :- pie or equal.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail gauge cum level bg model no- lg(2)1. make :- pie or equal.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail jumper 13mtrs long with pvc cable & rail jumper 5 mtrs long with pvc cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail jumper 13 mtrs long with pvc cable and rail clamps
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRail jumper 13 mtrs long with pvc cable and rail clamps
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of cable cleat with din rail
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of cable cleat with din rail
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type