Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sewing Machine Snls,Sewing Machine Half Shuttle,Scissor,Pinking Shears,Tailors Square,Leg Shaper,Ga
Description
Organisation Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3870559
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 24, 2023 22:50
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1094 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RENUKAI TRADERS

Contract Value

960055

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohammad Abdul Khalique Shaikh
Department: Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RENUKAI TRADERS Make : Standard Model : Sewing Machine SNLS Title : Sewing Machine SNLS 03-09-2023 14:02:09 N/A Qualified
2 SAI AGENCIES Make : Fucen Model : FS06 Title : SNLS Single Needle Lockstitch Sewing Machine 02-09-2023 15:43:08 N/A Qualified
3 Swami Udyog Make : STANDARD Model : SNLS Sewing machine Title : SNLS Sewing machine 02-09-2023 17:55:11 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RENUKAI TRADERS Item Categories : SEWING MACHINE SNLS,SEWING MACHINE HALF SHUTTLE,SCISSOR,PINKING SHEARS,TAILORS SQUARE,LEG SHAPER,GA 960055.00 L1
2 SAI AGENCIES Item Categories : SEWING MACHINE SNLS,SEWING MACHINE HALF SHUTTLE,SCISSOR,PINKING SHEARS,TAILORS SQUARE,LEG SHAPER,GA 1044130.00 L2
3 Swami Udyog Item Categories : SEWING MACHINE SNLS,SEWING MACHINE HALF SHUTTLE,SCISSOR,PINKING SHEARS,TAILORS SQUARE,LEG SHAPER,GA 1079620.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LEG SHAPER PLASTIC STANDARD LEG SHAPER 15 ₹ 1050.000
DRAFTING CARDS SCALES STANDARD DRAFTING CARD SCALES 15 ₹ 825.000
Sewing Machine SNLS Standard Sewing Machine SNLS 10 ₹ 450030.000
PATTERN NOTCHER STANDARD PATTERN NOTCHER 15 ₹ 11460.000
GARMENT HANGER STANDARD GARMENT HANGER 180 ₹ 7920.000
DRAFTING CARDS SCALES STANDARD DRAFTING CARD SCALES 15 ₹ 2280.000
SEWING MACHINE Half Shuttle STANDARD SEWING MACHINE Half Shuttle 10 ₹ 107740.000
ELECTRIC AUTOMATIC IRON STANDARD ELECTRIC AUTOMATIC IRON 15 ₹ 34380.000
SCREW DRIVER SET STANDARD SCREW DRIVER SET 180 ₹ 125820.000
FRENCH CURVE STANDARD FRENCH CURVE 15 ₹ 2970.000
SCISSOR STANDARD SCISSOR 15 ₹ 8175.000
MEASURING TAPE STANDARD MEASURING TAPE 15 ₹ 495.000
TABLE SHARPNER STANDARD TABLE SHARPNER 15 ₹ 86775.000
THREAD CUTTER STANDARD THREAD CUTTER 15 ₹ 660.000
PINKING SHEAR STANDARD PINKING SHEAR 15 ₹ 3930.000
SEAM RIPPER STANDARD SEAM RIPPER 90 ₹ 1980.000
SPRAYER STANDARD SPRAYER 15 ₹ 11460.000
PLASTIC SCALE STANDARD PLASTIC SCALE 15 ₹ 1035.000
TAILORING SQUARE PLASTIC STANDARD TAILORING SQUARE 15 ₹ 1305.000
THIMBLE STANDARD THIMBLE 90 ₹ 1530.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise