Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window 11 Pro,Window 11 Pro,Ms Office,Ms Office,Photoshop Adobe,Daviner Studio,Antivirus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4187804 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 18-11-2023 17:07:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Defence General Store | - | 18-11-2023 12:41:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Global Management Services | - | 18-11-2023 13:02:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAN SEVA KENDRA | - | 18-11-2023 12:30:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAN SEVA KENDRA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOW 11 PRO,WINDOW 11 PRO,MS OFFICE,MS OFFICE,PHOTOSHOP ADOBE,DAVINER STUDIO,antivirus | 247080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Defence General Store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOW 11 PRO,WINDOW 11 PRO,MS OFFICE,MS OFFICE,PHOTOSHOP ADOBE,DAVINER STUDIO,antivirus | 270500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Global Management Services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOW 11 PRO,WINDOW 11 PRO,MS OFFICE,MS OFFICE,PHOTOSHOP ADOBE,DAVINER STUDIO,antivirus | 278500.00 | L3 |