Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Nut For Gas Collecting Device,Brass Washer M10,Brass Round Head Screw,Brass Hex Nut,Brass Was
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5377802 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHESHWARI ENTERPRISEBSN Industrial TradersNEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tamilselvan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSN Industrial Traders | - | 19-09-2024 13:06:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | durga brass | - | 19-09-2024 16:20:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MAHESHWARI ENTERPRISE | - | 10-09-2024 15:30:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2024 16:49:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS | - | 19-09-2024 16:15:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRASS WASHER M10 | NA | BOQ Item | 6500 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| BRASS WASHER | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 294.000 |
| BRASS ROUND HEAD SCREW | NA | BOQ Item | 530 | ₹ 4971.400 |
| BRASS ROUND HEAD SCREWS | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| G I FULL THREADED RODS | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 19667.500 |
| BRASS HEX NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 930 | ₹ 1971.600 |
| GALVANIZED IRON CAP | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| BRASS NIPPLE | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 892.080 |
| BRASS ROUND HEAD SCREW | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 45960.000 |
| PETCOCK BRASS | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 11044.800 |
| BRASS NUT FOR GAS COLLECTING DEVICE | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| BRASS ROUND HEAD SCREW | NA | BOQ Item | 930 | ₹ 4612.800 |
| BRASS HEX NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 1026.000 |
| BRASS HEX NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 2800 | ₹ 5936.000 |
| BRASS HEX NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 11880.000 |
| BRASS WASHER | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 882.000 |
| BRASS ROUND HEAD SCREWS | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 8100.000 |
| BRASS HEX NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 930 | ₹ 3180.600 |
| BRASS ROUND HEAD SCREW | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 14070.000 |
| G I FULL THREADED ROD | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 8496.000 |