Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Water Flow Meter With Telemetry
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy and Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4083712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VSAN ELECTRICALS AND SENSORS
546600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUMAX INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACCUMAX Model : EFM-40-PTFE-SS316L-MS-150-NO-1-1-I-0-230V Title : Digital Water flow meter with telemetry 1.5" | 28-10-2023 17:15:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | arrowmech instruments and automation | Make : ARROWMECH Model : AEMF-100-I-40-F1-L3-E1-R1-T1-H1-IOT Title : Arrowmech Electromagnetic flowmeter, Warranty 12 month | 14-10-2023 11:24:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : E&E Solutions Private Limited Model : EE-UFM-K01 Title : Digital Water flow meter with telemetry (1.5 inch) | 28-10-2023 11:31:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HITESH ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIMAG-100 Model : HIMAG 100 Title : Digital Water flow meter with telemetry | 27-10-2023 00:08:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IOTA FLOW SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IOTAFLOW Model : MM-40-1-S-T-S-IP68-2-M-P-1-C-T-2-S-O Title : Digital Water flow meter with telemetry (Q3) | 28-10-2023 12:09:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LABTECH ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : PROFLOW 5000 Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOWMETER | 27-10-2023 11:12:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S D ENTERPRISES | Make : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER Model : EFM-80-PTFE-SS316L-MS-200 Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER | 27-10-2023 01:00:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VSAN ELECTRICALS AND SENSORS | Make : VSAN SENSORS Model : VSAN-MFT-050-3-1-1-1-1-E-C-B Title : Electromagentic Flowmeter | 30-10-2023 11:18:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Digital Water flow meter with telemetry | NA | ICT | 20 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Electromagentic Flowmeter | VSAN SENSORS | VSAN-MFT-050-3-1-1-1-1-E-C-B | 20 | ₹ 446600.000 |
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreWork of o&m of stage 1,2,3 network flow meters coming under aee(ufw) subdivision
Bulk flow meters
Read moreSupply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreAmc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreof your Industry type