Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open E Tender For Trr(p) 0.5 Tkm, Ctrs 4.5 Tkm Of Loop Line By Manual In The Section Of New Farakka Barharwa(ex) And Extension Of Line No. 1 To Accommodate Full Goods Train &Amp Enhancement Goods Train Operation At Tildanga Under Aen/New Farakka In Jurisdiction Of Den/I/Malda.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79578198 |
|
Reference Number |
194-MLDT-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.02 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022025/79578198/viewNitPdf_4835637.pdf |
| Start Date | January 22, 2025 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2025
Expired 563 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Open e-tender for trr(p) 0.5 tkm, trr(s) 4.92 tkm, ctrs 7.5 tkm of loop line by manual and tfr 6.6 tkm in the section of new farakka(ex)-malda under aen/malda in jurisdiction of den/i/malda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNew changrabandha - new cooch behar - golakganj (sl) - trr (p) - 12.751 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNew changrabandha - new coochbehar - golakganj (sl) - trr (p) - 12.751 tkm (s&t associated works).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work in connection with:- (a) mldt division tph-rjl sl trr(p)= 1.29 km & trrp bgp-jmp up 305.112-305.621 = 0.509 km, (b) tinpahar - rajmahal (sl) - tsr(p) - 3.000 tkm, (c) tfr- sl 97.4-114.37=18.97 km in section of mdle-dumka and trr(p) 0.580km in section of bhle-baka, (d) new farakka - malda (up & dn) - tsr(p) - 4.252 tkm, (e) new farakka - malda town (dn) - trr(p) - 0.500 tkm, (f) malda division - ctr(s) - 51.750 tkm, (g) malda division - trr(s) -14.976 tkm, (h) jamalpur - ki
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing and supply of alumino thermic welding portions in connection with (i) makum jn-lesl)-trr(p) -45.200 tkm. (ii)chalkhowa-new tinsukia.(sl)-trr (p)-10.700 tkm and (iii)chalkhowa - new tinsukia jn. (sl) & tinsukia jn. - makum jn. (sl) - trr(p) - 1.300 tkm & 6.500 tkm respectively
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way works against the sanctioned works -(i)chalkhowa-new tinsukia.(sl)-trr (p)-10.700 tkm and (ii)chalkhowa - new tinsukia jn. (sl) & tinsukia jn. - makum jn. (sl) - trr(p) - 1.300 tkm & 6.500 tkm respectively
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNew delhi-palwal - trr(p)-17.482 tkm & nzm-ptnr-trr(p)-0.878 tkm in the section of sse/p.way/fdb & hnzm under aden/tkd & hnzm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFurkating - new tinsukia - trr(p) - 40.100 tkm for removal of 52 kg d-mark rails.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNew delhi - ghaziabad trr (p) 6.4 tkm in the section of sse/p-way/ndls under aden/ndls.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of work:-fabrication and assembly in-situ g-3/l type glued insulated joints in bg track (60kg/52 kg) of running/non running lines in connection with the works -(i)makum jn. - ledo (sl) - trr(p) - 45.200 tkm.(ii)chalkhowa-new tinsukia.(sl)-trr (p)-10.700 tkm.(iii)chalkhowa - new tinsukia jn. (sl) & tinsukia jn. - makum jn. (sl) - trr(p) - 1.300 tkm & 6.500 tkm respectively
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type