Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cyl Head Resurfacing, Valve Grinding, Guide Valve Fitting & Pump Servicing,Body Denting Painting Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4654062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANJALI BUILDERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CYL HEAD RESURFACING VALVE GRINDING | 24-02-2024 16:21:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CYL HEAD RESURFACING, VALVE GRINDING, GUIDE VALVE FITTING & PUMP SERVICING (Q3) , BODY DENTING PAINT | 24-02-2024 16:45:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shivam Enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CYL HEAD RESURFACING, VALVE GRINDING, GUIDE VALVE FITTING & PUMP SERVICING (Q3) , BODY DENTING PAINT | 24-02-2024 09:17:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivam Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYL HEAD RESURFACING, VALVE GRINDING, GUIDE VALVE FITTING & PUMP SERVICING,BODY DENTING PAINTING SE | 76100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANJALI BUILDERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYL HEAD RESURFACING, VALVE GRINDING, GUIDE VALVE FITTING & PUMP SERVICING,BODY DENTING PAINTING SE | 76600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYL HEAD RESURFACING, VALVE GRINDING, GUIDE VALVE FITTING & PUMP SERVICING,BODY DENTING PAINTING SE | 79500.00 | L3 |