Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Tv 32 Inch,Air Cooler,Water Dispenser With 20 Ltrs Bottel,Display Refrigerator 320 Ltrs,Water C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3886733 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 09:58:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Mahi enterprise | - | 06-09-2023 15:27:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MINAS STORES | - | 06-09-2023 14:18:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S K & COMPANY | - | 06-09-2023 15:39:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINAS STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : LED TV 32 inch,Air cooler,Water Dispenser with 20 ltrs bottel,Display refrigerator 320 Ltrs,Water c | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahi enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED TV 32 inch,Air cooler,Water Dispenser with 20 ltrs bottel,Display refrigerator 320 Ltrs,Water c | 179500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S K & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED TV 32 inch,Air cooler,Water Dispenser with 20 ltrs bottel,Display refrigerator 320 Ltrs,Water c | 185680.00 | L3 |