Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Street Light,Galvanized Octagonal Pole,Cable Wire,Switch,Clamp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4712830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
B.L.CONSTRUCTION
818250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.L.CONSTRUCTION | - | 15-03-2024 14:09:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAASHANTI ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 14:27:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHANTI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 14:22:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.L.CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : street light,galvanized octagonal pole,cable wire,Switch,Clamp | 818250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAASHANTI ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : street light,galvanized octagonal pole,cable wire,Switch,Clamp | 842250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHANTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : street light,galvanized octagonal pole,cable wire,Switch,Clamp | 848250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| street light | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 132750.000 |
| galvanized octagonal pole | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 247500.000 |
| cable wire | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 135000.000 |
| Clamp | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 63000.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreof your Industry type