Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Patient Examination Table,Foot Steps,Bed Side Sreen,Stool Steel Chair,Bowl With Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4734354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 01:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SWAT INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
183400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijay Kumar
Department:
Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parsvnath Enterprises | - | 13-03-2024 18:57:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PROCESS INDUSTRIES | - | 05-03-2024 17:17:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 19:21:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | surgical device hub | - | 14-03-2024 16:43:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SWAT INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 19:34:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWAT INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Patient Examination Table,Foot Steps,Bed Side Sreen,Stool steel Chair,Bowl with stand | 183400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Parsvnath Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Patient Examination Table,Foot Steps,Bed Side Sreen,Stool steel Chair,Bowl with stand | 187068.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDDHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Patient Examination Table,Foot Steps,Bed Side Sreen,Stool steel Chair,Bowl with stand | 193453.25 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patient Examination Table | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 78900.000 |
| Foot Steps | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| Bed Side Sreen | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 48250.000 |
| Stool steel Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 14250.000 |
| Bowl with stand | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 19500.000 |