Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foam Roller,Sweat Band,Parachute,Practice Balls,Teeth Guard Gum Shield,Whistle,Shin Guard,Playing K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3676771 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VATS SPORTSTHE PUNJAB SPORTS HOUSEEss Kay SportsVATS SPORTSVATS SPORTSEss Kay Sp...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjib Lahkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
Sports Authority Of India (sai)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHADHA SPORTS REGD | - | 07-08-2023 16:03:48 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Dayal Traders | - | 07-08-2023 10:08:08 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Ess Kay Sports | - | 05-08-2023 17:31:27 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2023 18:08:38 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S MEERUT GYM & GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 07-08-2023 16:44:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S SANJEEV ENTERPRISES, | - | 07-08-2023 16:24:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 27-07-2023 16:07:00 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 07-08-2023 16:50:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | Shri Saras Enterprises | - | 03-08-2023 15:20:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHYAM BABA SUPPLIER | - | 07-08-2023 15:08:23 | ACASH | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | Sports World | - | 07-08-2023 16:38:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SYSTEM SOLUTION | - | 02-08-2023 16:05:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | THE PUNJAB SPORTS HOUSE | - | 26-07-2023 15:21:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | VATS SPORTS | - | 07-08-2023 16:53:17 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foam Roller | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 42700.000 |
| Sweat Band | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Parachute | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| Practice Balls | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 83000.000 |
| Shin Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Hockey Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1111040.000 |
| PC Hand Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4850.000 |
| Rebound Net | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Abdominal Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 896.000 |
| Thera Band | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Reaction Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| Weighing Machine Digital | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1886.000 |
| Face Mask | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5564.000 |
| Training Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1416.000 |