Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Suspension Kit Set,Joint Assy Universal,Blade Assy Wiper,Cable Parking Break No 1,Spring Pad,Cylind
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5178489 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 01:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 10-08-2024 14:38:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 10-08-2024 14:38:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 10-08-2024 14:40:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Suspension Kit Set,Joint Assy Universal,Blade Assy Wiper,Cable Parking Break No 1,Spring PAD,Cylind | 40999.10 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Suspension Kit Set,Joint Assy Universal,Blade Assy Wiper,Cable Parking Break No 1,Spring PAD,Cylind | 42476.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Suspension Kit Set,Joint Assy Universal,Blade Assy Wiper,Cable Parking Break No 1,Spring PAD,Cylind | 42778.00 | L3 |