Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Compressor Assy,Expension Valve Assy,Assy Auto Tensioner,Condensnor Assy,Control Valve
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5259200
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 07, 2024 04:45
End Date
Expired 28/08/2024

Expired 735 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY ENTERPRISES - 11-08-2024 12:09:28 N/A Qualified
2 MAHAVIR MOTOR - 11-08-2024 12:30:28 N/A Qualified
3 SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES - 11-08-2024 17:51:01 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAVIR MOTOR Item Categories : COMPRESSOR ASSY,EXPENSION VALVE ASSY,ASSY AUTO TENSIONER,CONDENSNOR ASSY,CONTROL VALVE 45534.00 L1
2 ARMY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : COMPRESSOR ASSY,EXPENSION VALVE ASSY,ASSY AUTO TENSIONER,CONDENSNOR ASSY,CONTROL VALVE 47000.00 L2
3 SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : COMPRESSOR ASSY,EXPENSION VALVE ASSY,ASSY AUTO TENSIONER,CONDENSNOR ASSY,CONTROL VALVE 48720.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise