Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Angles
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5237549 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES
95200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) | Make : NA Model : CS/MS ANGLE / CHANNEL / PATTA / PATTI Title : CS/MS ANGLE / CHANNEL / PATTA / PATTI | 10-08-2024 01:31:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Best make in india Model : ms angles Title : ms angles | 11-08-2024 22:34:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES | Make : MS ANGLE NTPC MOUDA Model : MS ANGLE NTPC MOUDA Title : MS ANGLE NTPC MOUDA 25X25X3 | 05-08-2024 14:33:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | Make : INDIAN Model : MS ANGLE Title : MS ANGLE SIZE: 25* 25 MM X LENGTH 5 TO 6 MTS X THK 3 MM | 08-08-2024 16:23:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TOOLS CENTRE | Make : ROLLING Model : MS angles Size/dimension -25*25mm Title : Technical specifications of MS angles Size/dimension -25* 25mm Single piece length -5 to 6 mts Materi | 09-08-2024 14:32:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : ms angles | 95200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ms angles | 109928.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ms angles | 110600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TOOLS CENTRE | Item Categories : ms angles | 112560.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | Item Categories : ms angles | 123900.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS ANGLE NTPC MOUDA 25X25X3 | MS ANGLE NTPC MOUDA | MS ANGLE NTPC MOUDA | 1400 | ₹ 95200.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreMs angles 670100086,ms angles 670100106,ms angles 670100136,ms angles 670100188,ismb 670400225,m.s.
Read more
of your Industry type