Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Risk Analysis,Hazop Study
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3522119 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAFETY INFO PRIVATE LIMITED
148900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC TECHNO LABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 17:47:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANACON LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 11:52:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 12:18:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FS ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE | - | 04-06-2023 15:47:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | iFluids Engineering | - | 22-06-2023 11:18:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | jp india engineering & consultancy services | - | 23-06-2023 11:26:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 20-06-2023 17:47:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PARBIND PETSAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 11:33:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAFETY INFO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 10:49:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Salvus Energy | - | 21-06-2023 15:36:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SANTANE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 11:20:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SONAR BHARAT ENVIRONMENT &ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 13:22:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SV ENVIRO LABS & CONSULTANTS | - | 23-06-2023 13:19:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | tristar engineers and consultants | - | 23-06-2023 11:46:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | TSM THESAFETYMASTER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2023 11:01:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | VAIBHU SAFETY CONSULTANTS | - | 22-06-2023 19:01:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | VENUS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | - | 22-06-2023 10:56:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFETY INFO PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Risk analysis,Hazop study | 148900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONAR BHARAT ENVIRONMENT &ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Risk analysis,Hazop study | 150000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TSM THESAFETYMASTER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Risk analysis,Hazop study | 193000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Item Categories : Risk analysis,Hazop study | 199656.00 | L4 |
| 5 | iFluids Engineering (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Risk analysis,Hazop study | 200600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | FS ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Risk analysis,Hazop study | 248000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VENUS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Risk analysis,Hazop study | 254880.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SV ENVIRO LABS & CONSULTANTS | Item Categories : Risk analysis,Hazop study | 276000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | VAIBHU SAFETY CONSULTANTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Risk analysis,Hazop study | 290000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | PARBIND PETSAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Risk analysis,Hazop study | 332998.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SANTANE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Risk analysis,Hazop study | 371464.00 | L11 |
| 12 | ANACON LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Risk analysis,Hazop study | 443680.00 | L12 |
| 13 | Salvus Energy (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Risk analysis,Hazop study | 501500.00 | L13 |
| 14 | BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Risk analysis,Hazop study | 526520.72 | L14 |
| 15 | ABC TECHNO LABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Risk analysis,Hazop study | 640400.00 | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Risk analysis | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 74450.000 |
| Hazop study | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 74450.000 |
Stability analysis of lower mullamari dam
Conducting stability analysis of earthern embankment portion, spillway portion of lower mullamari dam
Read moreSupply of mobile forensic acquisition and analysis tool cellebrite inseyets or equivalent
Supply of mobile forensic acquisition and analysis tool cellebrite inseyets or equivalent
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreHazop study and quantitative risk assessment
Hazop study and quantitative risk assessment of hydrogen and chlorination plant of ntpc korba
Read moreof your Industry type