Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Outer Tyre 600x16,Inner Tube 600x16,Cover Outer 8 Pr Steel Radial Size 215 75 R16 C,Cover Oute
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3836834 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARIMA TRADING CO. | - | 25-08-2023 16:49:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M.N.ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 11:07:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RISHI CONSTRUCTION CO | - | 25-08-2023 08:09:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-08-2023 20:48:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 16:28:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RISHI CONSTRUCTION CO(MII) | Item Categories : Cover outer Tyre 600x16,Inner Tube 600x16,Cover outer 8 PR Steel Radial size 215 75 R16C,Cover oute | 137425.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cover outer Tyre 600x16,Inner Tube 600x16,Cover outer 8 PR Steel Radial size 215 75 R16C,Cover oute | 140900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GARIMA TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Cover outer Tyre 600x16,Inner Tube 600x16,Cover outer 8 PR Steel Radial size 215 75 R16C,Cover oute | 153930.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M.N.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cover outer Tyre 600x16,Inner Tube 600x16,Cover outer 8 PR Steel Radial size 215 75 R16C,Cover oute | 157845.00 | L4 |