Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚽 Procurement Opportunity: Mobile Toilet Unit With Biotoilet System 🚽 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Mobile Toilet Unit Equipped With A Biotoilet Septic Tank, Featuring A Total Of Six Toilets, A 1000 Ltr Water Tank, Tap Heads, And Electrical Fittings. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Mobile Toilet, Biotoilet Septic Tank, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Services, Toilet Units, Water Tank, Electrical Fittings| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mobile Toilet With Wheel,Biotoilet Septic Tank,Total Six Toilets,1000 Ltr Water Tank,Tap Head,Elect
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5094161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAPI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 20:24:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHOSH ENTERPRISES PORT BLAIR | - | 09-07-2024 20:35:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | iSell | - | 19-07-2024 14:08:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MACINS INDIA | - | 20-07-2024 16:50:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | N S SUPPLIER | - | 09-07-2024 20:40:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE | - | 09-07-2024 20:46:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SREE HARI FABRICATOR | - | 15-07-2024 16:46:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAPI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mobile Toilet with Wheel,Biotoilet Septic Tank,Total six Toilets,1000 Ltr Water Tank,Tap Head,Elect | 1295000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GHOSH ENTERPRISES PORT BLAIR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mobile Toilet with Wheel,Biotoilet Septic Tank,Total six Toilets,1000 Ltr Water Tank,Tap Head,Elect | 1299000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mobile Toilet with Wheel,Biotoilet Septic Tank,Total six Toilets,1000 Ltr Water Tank,Tap Head,Elect | 1312000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | N S SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mobile Toilet with Wheel,Biotoilet Septic Tank,Total six Toilets,1000 Ltr Water Tank,Tap Head,Elect | 1315000.00 | L4 |