Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Aluminium Door And Partition In It Room 90 Sq Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4570291 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI ENTERPRISES | 07-02-2024 17:47:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SURJIT ENGINEERING AND TRADERS | 07-02-2024 17:52:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ALUMINIUM DOOR AND PARTITION IN IT ROOM 90 SQ FT | 25960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURJIT ENGINEERING AND TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ALUMINIUM DOOR AND PARTITION IN IT ROOM 90 SQ FT | 29500.00 | L2 |