Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
130134 Haemostatic Clips Titanium, Medium
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3656019
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 15, 2023 16:51
End Date
Expired 27/07/2023

Expired 1138 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Armed Forces Medical Service

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 LAB MEDICA HEALTHCARE LLP Make : 130134 haemostatic clip titanium medium Model : 130134 haemostatic clip titanium medium LT200 Title : 130134 haemostatic clip titanium medium LT200 27-07-2023 11:04:46 Offline upload MII Disqualified
2 MEENA HEALTH CARE Make : Dolphin Sutures Model : Haemostatic clips Titanium, medium Title : Haemostatic clips Titanium, medium 23-07-2023 14:36:57 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation Make : ADVANCED MEDTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Haemostatic clips Titanium, medium Title : Haemostatic clips Titanium, medium 22-07-2023 18:53:54 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED Make : Lotus Surgicals Pvt. Ltd. Model : 130134 Title : Haemostatic clips Titanium, medium 21-07-2023 17:47:48 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 130134 - Haemostatic clips Titanium, medium 2997000.00 L1
2 Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation (MII) Item Categories : 130134 - Haemostatic clips Titanium, medium 3005000.00 L2
3 MEENA HEALTH CARE (MII) Item Categories : 130134 - Haemostatic clips Titanium, medium 3049500.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise