Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jcb Per Day,Jcb Service Per Hour,Hydra Per Hour,Tractor Per Day
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4746202 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANIMA CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
1039620
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chetan Chandra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIMA CONSTRUCTION | Make : JCB Model : JCB Title : 3DX SERVICE | 18-03-2024 09:43:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BILIGIRI ENTERPRISES | Make : JCB Model : JCB Title : 3DX | 18-03-2024 09:57:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANAPATHY ENTERPRISES | Make : GANAPATHI ENTERPRISES Model : 3DX Title : JCB | 16-03-2024 18:21:10 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIMA CONSTRUCTION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JCB PER DAY,JCB SERVICE PER HOUR,HYDRA PER HOUR,TRACTOR PER DAY | 1046700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BILIGIRI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : JCB PER DAY,JCB SERVICE PER HOUR,HYDRA PER HOUR,TRACTOR PER DAY | 1086100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANAPATHY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : JCB PER DAY,JCB SERVICE PER HOUR,HYDRA PER HOUR,TRACTOR PER DAY | 1298000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3DX SERVICE | JCB | JCB | 50 | ₹ 566400.000 |
| 3DX SERVICE | JCB | JCB | 100 | ₹ 140420.000 |
| 3DX SERVICE | JCB | JCB | 100 | ₹ 129800.000 |
| 3DX SERVICE | JCB | JCB | 50 | ₹ 203000.000 |