Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
67 1 2024 Ee Vja 2533 34 H, Dated 26.7.2024
|
| Description |
Construction Of School Building (A Type), 9 Nos. Staff Quarters (Type Ii 4 Nos. Type Iii 4 Nos, Type V 1 No. Parking Sheds Canteen, Compound Wall With Guard Room, Play Fields Including Water Supply Sanitary And Electrical Installations, Drainage Ug Sump Septic Tank Rcc Storm Water Drains, Cc Pavements Etc. Including Providing Of Iei And Fans, Power Wiring, Electrical Service Connection, Street Lighting And Fire Fighting System For Kendriya Vidyalaya At Kandukuru, Prakasam Dist. A.P. Sh Supplying And Fixing E3 Ceramic Coating Boards In Class Rooms Of Vidyalaya At Kv Kandukuru.
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department (CPWD) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83494 |
|
Reference Number |
67-1-2024-EE-VJA-2533-34 H, dated 26.7.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.cpwd.gov.in/cppcpwdtenderview.html?tid=6370776424637077642438333439342436372d312d323032342d45452d564a412d323533332d333420482c2064617465642032362e372e32303234 |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement and development of boundary wall near h. no. kp-1 to kp-277, pitampura, ward no. 57/kpz.
Improvement and development of boundary wall near h. no. kp-1 to kp-277, pitampura, ward no. 57/kpz.
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read more67-1-2024-ee/vja/72 dated 21.02.2024
Construction of multi specialty consulting unit g4 hospital building at yanam, puducherry state. sh providing inauguration arrangements with stage, pandals, decoration board etc.
Read more67-1-2026/ee/vja/1815-30 (h) dated 18.04.2026
Construction of regional passport office complex at amaravathi, guntur district, andhra pradesh. sh: conducting soil investigation.
Read more67-1-2026-ee-vja/2130-44 (h) dated 11.05.2026
Construction of bank of india at uddandarayunipalem village at amaravati, guntur district, a.p. sh: conducting soil investigation.
Read moreof your Industry type