Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Duplex Type Rtd, 3 Wire Pt 100 With Head Mounted Non Smart Temperature Transmitter, For 1630 Mm Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4698769 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
49265
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K ENTERPRISE | Make : S K ENTERPRISE Model : RTD Title : DUPLEX TYPE THERMOCOUPLE | 28-02-2024 19:10:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens make Model : R-101 Title : RTD Sensor | 01-03-2024 18:04:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : DUPLEX TYPE RTD, 3 WIRE PT 100 WITH HEAD MOUNTED NON-SMART TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER, FOR 1630 MM DIA | 49265.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : DUPLEX TYPE RTD, 3 WIRE PT 100 WITH HEAD MOUNTED NON-SMART TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER, FOR 1630 MM DIA | 76700.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTD Sensor | Tempsens make | R-101 | 2 | ₹ 9853.000 |
| RTD Sensor | Tempsens make | R-101 | 6 | ₹ 29559.000 |
| RTD Sensor | Tempsens make | R-101 | 2 | ₹ 9853.000 |