Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vaccum Contactor 400 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4311226 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 05:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRADE (INDIA) CENTRE
Contract Value
933616
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Priya Chaudhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADLITE ELECTRICALS | Make : CROMPTON GREEVS Model : CG Title : 6.6KV Vacuum Contactor | 16-12-2023 12:28:28 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | Make : Schneider Electric Model : VACCUM CONTACTOR 400A Title : VACCUM CONTACTOR 400A | 16-12-2023 17:39:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADE (INDIA) CENTRE | Make : CG Model : MVC-400 Title : VACUUM CONTACTOR 6.6kV 400A 3Pole | 16-12-2023 18:14:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRADE (INDIA) CENTRE(MII) | Item Categories : VACCUM CONTACTOR 400A | 933616.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : VACCUM CONTACTOR 400A | 3587200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VACUUM CONTACTOR 6.6kV 400A 3Pole | CG | MVC-400 | 8 | ₹ 933616.000 |