Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Refilling Of High Purity Argon Gas (Purity> 99.999% ),Refilling Of High Purity Nitrogen Gas (Purity
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3977388
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 16, 2023 17:48
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1030 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rekha Ramesh Shirsat
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AAPPL Model : Refilling Of High Purity Argon Gas (purity> 99.999 Title : Refilling Of High Purity Argon Gas (purity> 99.999% ) 06-11-2023 12:47:10 MSE Qualified
2 Gupta Industrial Gases Make : ARGON UHP Model : ARGON UHP Title : ARGON 06-11-2023 13:57:44 N/A Qualified
3 VADILAL CHEMICALS LIMITED Make : VCL Model : VCL Title : ARGON 99.999% 04-11-2023 17:38:30 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Refilling of high purity Argon gas (purity> 99.999% ),Refilling of high purity Nitrogen gas (purity 94399.20 L1
2 VADILAL CHEMICALS LIMITED Item Categories : Refilling of high purity Argon gas (purity> 99.999% ),Refilling of high purity Nitrogen gas (purity 103745.60 L2
3 Gupta Industrial Gases Item Categories : Refilling of high purity Argon gas (purity> 99.999% ),Refilling of high purity Nitrogen gas (purity 179900.00 L3