Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mid Back Chair,High Back Chair
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4478377
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 00:17
End Date
Expired 24/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited (grse)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 FEATHER LITE COLLECTIONS Make : Featherlite Model : FEATHERLITE ALPHA CUSHION MID BACK CHAIR Title : FEATHERLITE ALPHA CUSHION MID BACK CHAIR 22-01-2024 15:17:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 HANS FABRICATORS Make : HANS FABRICATORS-HANS FABRICATORS Model : MID BACK CHAIR Title : MID BACK CHAIR 24-01-2024 11:59:12 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S PACIFIC ENGINEERS Make : FEATHERLITE Model : ALPHA CUSHION MB Title : MID BACK REVOLVING CHAIR 27-01-2024 15:09:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 NUNDY'S Make : NUNDYS Model : ALPHA-MB Title : MID BACK CHAIR 22-01-2024 18:16:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 SONALI ENTERPRISES Make : NILKAMAL Model : HEXON MID BACK Title : REVOLVING CHAIR 28-01-2024 19:04:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
6 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-RC-020 Title : Revolving Chair 28-01-2024 16:13:47 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified