Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring,Piston,Slave Cylinder,Rubber Hose,Fuel Tank Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4170285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 02:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1022 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 11-11-2023 19:03:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | s. v. generators | - | 10-11-2023 21:41:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAPNA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-11-2023 19:19:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | s. v. generators(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ring,Piston,Slave Cylinder,Rubber Hose,Fuel Tank Pipe | 49999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ring,Piston,Slave Cylinder,Rubber Hose,Fuel Tank Pipe | 53000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAPNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ring,Piston,Slave Cylinder,Rubber Hose,Fuel Tank Pipe | 54151.00 | L3 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreFuel pipe line,fuel filter,oil filter,piston assy,piston ring,slave cylinder,push rod tube seal,pum
Read more
Piston assy,piston ring set,cr bearing,linner sleeve,linner o ring,fuel tank hose,fuel tank cap,hea
Read more
Piston ring,fuel flexible pipe,fan belt,banjo union,armature bush,oil filter,rubber hose,fuel filte
Read more
Piston assembly,ring set piston,piston sleeve,oil filter,fuel filter,cylinder head gasket,fuel pipe
Read more
of your Industry type