Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cnc Turning Centre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Department Karnataka | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3926647 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT FRITZ WERNER LIMITED
2058000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100PPM MACHINE TOOLS CORPORATION | Make : GLOBAL - 100PPM PRECISION CNC TURNING CENTER Model : GLOBAL - 100PPM PRECISION CNC TURNING CENTER - VIG Title : GLOBAL - 100PPM PRECISION CNC TURNING CENTER | 03-10-2023 19:37:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | ACE DESIGNERS LIMITED | Make : Ace Designers Limited Model : Jobber LM Title : CNC Lathe Machine | 03-10-2023 14:25:40 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 3 | ASKAR MICRONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASKAR MICRONS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SLANT BED TURNING Title : SUSPER SPINNER 750 | 04-10-2023 12:54:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | BHARAT FRITZ WERNER LIMITED | Make : M/s Bharat Fritz Werner Limited Model : Orbitur+ Title : CNC Turning Centre | 03-10-2023 17:14:23 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 5 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-CNCT-3000 Title : CNC TURNING CENTRE | 01-10-2023 11:31:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : HMT STALLION 200 UL Title : HMT STALLION 200 UL | 04-10-2023 11:47:43 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 7 | IRUS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IRUS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Model : IRUS Title : CNC TURNING CENTRE | 04-10-2023 10:19:01 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 8 | MACPOWER CNC MACHINES LIMITED | Make : MACPOWER Model : VX-400 Title : CNC TURNING CENTRE | 03-10-2023 17:06:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | PACEMAKER SOLUTIONS | Make : pacemaker solutions Model : CNC TURNING CENTRE Title : CNC TURNING CENTRE | 29-09-2023 17:32:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | SANDS PRECISION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDS PRECISION PVT LTD Model : SUPERTURN Title : CNC TURNING CENTRE | 04-10-2023 12:32:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT FRITZ WERNER LIMITED | Item Categories : CNC TURNING CENTRE | 2058000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACE DESIGNERS LIMITED | Item Categories : CNC TURNING CENTRE | 2162625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANDS PRECISION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CNC TURNING CENTRE | 2239640.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASKAR MICRONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CNC TURNING CENTRE | 2340000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PACEMAKER SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : CNC TURNING CENTRE | 2374000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | 100PPM MACHINE TOOLS CORPORATION | Item Categories : CNC TURNING CENTRE | 2466200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MACPOWER CNC MACHINES LIMITED | Item Categories : CNC TURNING CENTRE | 2640990.45 | L7 |
| 8 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Item Categories : CNC TURNING CENTRE | 2761619.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED | Item Categories : CNC TURNING CENTRE | 3409020.00 | L9 |
| 10 | IRUS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CNC TURNING CENTRE | 4739958.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CNC Turning Centre | M/s Bharat Fritz Werner Limited | Orbitur+ | 1 | ₹ 2058000.000 |
Provn of family welfare centre at chaf bangalore
Provn of family welfare centre at chaf bangalore
Read moreConstruction of dogshelter and abc centre at belluru
Construction of dogshelter and abc centre at belluru
Read moreAnimal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreConstruction of anganwadi centre-1 new building at medleri village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of anganwadi centre-1 new building at medleri village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreSupplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreSmart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read moreof your Industry type