Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Insulation Items 🏗️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Calling For Bids For A Set Of Insulation Items. 🔧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Techno Commercial Bid Sheet For Detailed Item Descriptions And Specifications. Interested Parties Should Prepare And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Guidelines Provided, Ensuring All Necessary Documentation Is Included. Keywords: Insulation Items, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bid Submission, Techno Commercial Bid Sheet| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Insulation Items: Refer Techno Commercial Bid Sheet For Detail Item Description.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4865551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SENSTO GRAPHIC
Contract Value
19350
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS | Make : BHEL BHOPAL Model : BHEL,BHOPAL Title : INSULATION ITEMS_ 1 | 24-04-2024 18:51:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIBRE POLY GLASS | Make : FPG Model : FPG Title : GLASS EPOXY SHEET / WEDGES | 17-04-2024 10:53:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MICAPLY | Make : Micaply Model : Micaply Title : SET OF INSULATION ITEMS | 24-04-2024 16:02:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS | Make : Quality Engg. & Insulation Products Model : Set of Insulation Title : Set of Insulation | 20-04-2024 13:15:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : Set of Insulation item Title : Set of Insulation item | 26-04-2024 10:53:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : SET OF INSULATION ITEMS Title : SET OF INSULATION ITEMS | 25-04-2024 15:28:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SMS TRADING | Make : ANY STANDARD Model : AS PER TENDER Title : GLASS EPOXY LAMINATED SHEET | 25-04-2024 19:37:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Item Categories : SET OF INSULATION ITEMS: Refer Techno Commercial bid sheet for detail item description. | 11800.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SENSTO GRAPHIC(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SET OF INSULATION ITEMS: Refer Techno Commercial bid sheet for detail item description. | 19350.00 | L1 |
| 3 | FIBRE POLY GLASS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SET OF INSULATION ITEMS: Refer Techno Commercial bid sheet for detail item description. | 31860.00 | L2 |
| 4 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SET OF INSULATION ITEMS: Refer Techno Commercial bid sheet for detail item description. | 46600.00 | L3 |
| 5 | MICAPLY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SET OF INSULATION ITEMS: Refer Techno Commercial bid sheet for detail item description. | 57500.00 | L4 |
| 6 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SET OF INSULATION ITEMS: Refer Techno Commercial bid sheet for detail item description. | 70800.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Set of Insulation item | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Set of Insulation item | 1 | ₹ 19350.000 |