Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation: Repair Services For Mining Equipment 🏗️ Central Coalfields Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repair Of Critical Components Of A Recp650 Drill, Sl No. 6021704. The Scope Of Work Includes The Repair Of 03 Nos Leveling Jack, 03 Nos Jack Pad, And The Mast Lock Plate In The Chasis, Equalizer Bar, And Rear Axle Cap. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 1:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 4140 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Repairing Heavy Machinery Used In Mining Operations. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Repair Services, Mining Equipment, Recp650 Drill, Central Coalfields Limited, Psu, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of 03 Nos Leveling Jack And 03 Nos Jack Pad And Repairing Of Mast Lock Plate In Chasis, Equalizer Bar And Rear Axle Cap For Recp650 Drill Sl No. 6021704.
|
| Description |
Repairing Of 03 Nos Leveling Jack And 03 Nos Jack Pad And Repairing Of Mast Lock Plate In Chasis, Equalizer Bar And Rear Axle Cap For Recp650 Drill Sl No. 6021704.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_308950_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PE(X)/PEOCP/NIT/24-25/02 Dt. 24.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4140 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Parej East OCP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320139 |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of 06 nos leveling jack and 06 nos jack pad and repairing of mast lock plate in chasis , equalizer bar abd rear axle cap for idm30 drill sl no. 201506854 and 20256856
Repairing of 06 nos leveling jack and 06 nos jack pad and repairing of mast lock plate in chasis , equalizer bar abd rear axle cap for idm30 drill sl no. 201506854 and 20256856
Read moreRepairing of mast lock plate in chassis, equalizer bar and rear axle cap, 03 nos. leveling jack and 03 nos. leveling jack pad of recp 650d drill machine sl.no. 6022110 of tapin north ocp
Repairing of mast lock plate in chassis, equalizer bar and rear axle cap, 03 nos. leveling jack and 03 nos. leveling jack pad of recp 
 650d drill machine sl.no.
 6022110 of tapin north ocp
Read moreRepairing of mast lock plate in chassis, equalizer bar and rear axle cap, 03 nos. leveling jack and 03 nos. leveling jack pad of recp 650d drill machine sl.no. 6021103 of tapin north ocp.
Repairing of mast lock plate in chassis, equalizer bar and rear axle cap, 03 nos. leveling jack and 03 nos. leveling jack pad of recp 650d drill machine sl.no. 6021103 of tapin north ocp.
Read moreWork of repairing of mast lock plate in chassis, equalizer bar and rear axle cap, 03 nos. leveling jack and 03 nos. leveling jack pad of recp 650d drill machine sl.no. 1266 of bokaro ocp
Work of repairing of mast lock plate in chassis, equalizer bar and rear axle cap, 03 nos. leveling jack and 03 nos. leveling jack pad of recp 650d drill machine sl.no. 1266 of bokaro ocp
Read moreRepairing of mast lock plate in chassis, equalizer bar and rear axle cap, 03 nos. levelling jack and 03 nos. levelling jack pad of recp 650d drill machine sl.no. 6021705
Repairing of mast lock plate in
 chassis, equalizer bar and rear
 axle cap, 03 nos. levelling jack and
 03 nos. levelling jack pad of
 recp 650d drill machine sl.no.
 6021705
Read moreRepairing of mast lock plate in chassis, equalizer bar and rear axle cap, 03 nos. levelling jack and 03 nos. levelling jack pad of recp 650d drill machine sl.no. 6021304 at tapin north ocp, hazaribagh area.
Repairing of mast lock plate in chassis, equalizer bar and rear axle cap, 03 nos. levelling jack and 03 nos. levelling jack pad of recp 650d drill machine sl.no. 6021304 at tapin north ocp, hazaribagh area.
Read moreRepairing of drive sprocket and sprocket shaft and 02 nos sprocket yoke and 04 nos feed sprocket and pin for recp650 drill sl no. 6021704.
Repairing of drive sprocket and sprocket shaft and 02 nos sprocket yoke and 04 nos feed sprocket and pin for recp650 drill sl no. 6021704.
Read moreRepairing/replacement of under carriage assly (both side) and main hyd. pump assly for recp650 drill sl no. 6021704.
Repairing/replacement of under carriage assly (both side) and main hyd. pump assly for recp650 drill sl no. 6021704.
Read moreRepairing of 4 nos. leveling jack of rel-750 drill, working at bina project.
Repairing of 4 nos. leveling jack of rel-750 drill, working at bina project.
Read moreRepairing of 02 nos. leveling jack of drill, recp-650 (drill-1413) at kathara colliery.
Repairing of 02 nos. leveling jack of drill, recp-650 (drill-1413) at kathara colliery.
Read moreof your Industry type