Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red 24 V Dc Vcb On Part No 460232452 D,Blue 24 V Dc Spr.Chr.Indication Part No 460232456 D,Green 24 V Dc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467974 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE SAI ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
1685442.62
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kandula Harish
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SAI ASSOCIATES | - | 20-01-2024 15:09:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SAI ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : RED 24V DC VCB ON Part No 460232452D,BLUE 24V DC SPR.CHR.INDICATION Part No 460232456D,GREEN 24V DC | 1685442.62 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RED 24V DC VCB ON Part No 460232452D | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 743.400 |
| BLUE 24V DC SPR.CHR.INDICATION Part No 460232456D | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 867.300 |
| GREEN 24V DC VCB OFF Part No 460232453D | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 743.400 |
| AMBER 24V DC AUTOTRIP Part No 460232454D | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 743.400 |
| WHITE 24V DC TRIP CKT HEALTHY Part No 460232455D | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 743.400 |
| RED 110V AC R PHASE HEALTHY Part No 460232457D | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 743.400 |
| YELLOW 110V AC Y PHASE HEALTHY Part No 460232460D | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 743.400 |
| AUXULARY SWITCH AUXILARY CONTACTS 6 No plus Part No 190232585 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5575.500 |
| ANTI PUMPING DEVICE 24V DC Part No 4602321174 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3407.250 |
| TNC SWITCH WITH BELL ALARM CONTACT Part No 4602321175 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9912.000 |
| LOCAL REMOTE SELECTOR SWITCH Part No LRS12 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4956.000 |
| PANEL ILLUMINATION LAMP 40WATT, 230V AC Part No 450232066T | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 557.540 |
| PANEL LAMP HOLDER Part No 450232066C | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 223.020 |
| 3 PIN PLUG SOCKET RATING 230V 5A Part No 460232042 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 594.720 |
| TOGGLE SWITCH FOR HEATER AND SOCKET RATI Part No 460232136 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1040.760 |
| DOOR OPERATED SWITCH RATING 0.25A 230V A Part No 190232489 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1053.140 |
| SPACE HEATER RATING 80WATT, 230V AC Part No 190232501 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1672.640 |
| TERMINAL CONNECTORS CRIMPING TYPE STR 13 Part No 190241906 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6690.600 |
| CGI 14N RELAY Part No 4602411501 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31594.500 |
| CGV 24C RELAY Part No 4602411510 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37170.000 |