Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Bid: Laboratory Supplies For Defence Research 🔬 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Universal Pipette Tips And Centrifuge Tubes. 🧫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide High Quality Laboratory Supplies That Meet Stringent Research And Development Standards. Keywords: Universal Pipette Tips, Centrifuge Tubes, Laboratory Supplies, Defence Research, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Pipette Tips,Universal Pipette Tips,Universal Pipette Tips,Centrifuge Tubes,Centrifuge Tu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4889076 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ls)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASTHA MEDICAL DEVICES | Make : Model : | 30-04-2024 13:19:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BIOCHAIN INCORPORATED | Make : Abdos Model : Abdos P10045 | 10-05-2024 13:59:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CYTO SCIENTIFIC | Make : Model : | 09-05-2024 23:03:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Garg Chemicals | Make : NA Model : GEN-UT-1000-L-C-S | 08-05-2024 10:58:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GENAXY SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GenAxy Scientific Model : GEN-UT-1000-L-C-S | 10-05-2024 12:53:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | GENOME AID | Make : NA Model : UN-1000UL | 09-05-2024 13:41:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | Make : Model : | 26-04-2024 15:58:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | GROW MORE | Make : NA Model : 521020 | 01-05-2024 12:03:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | J.W.OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : SS/24-25/17 | 10-05-2024 13:01:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | JAIN BROTHERS | Make : TARSONS Model : 523105 | 08-05-2024 12:48:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | KALPATRU SCIENTIFIC | Make : KALPATRU Model : KALPATRU SCIENTIFIC | 27-04-2024 15:12:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | LINK BIOTECH | Make : BIOSTRING Model : BS-1000-S-L-B | 10-05-2024 15:09:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | M/S A K SALES CORPORATION | Make : WELLOMA Model : TIP- 1000G | 09-05-2024 17:05:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | MAXOME LABSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAXOME LABSCIENCES Model : MLPTS1000 | 10-05-2024 14:53:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | NEW GOLDEN ENTERPRISES | Make : GENAXY Model : Genaxy & GEN-UT-1000-C-L-R-S | 10-05-2024 15:05:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | PIVOTAL MARKETING | Make : Model : | 09-05-2024 16:33:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | RISHAB ENTERPRISES | Make : VWR Model : VWRA612-6194 | 06-05-2024 12:21:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | Shivshakti enterprises | Make : NA Model : SS/24-25/07 | 10-05-2024 13:10:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | YASH BIOTECH | Make : NA Model : UN-1000UL | 26-04-2024 14:04:21 | N/A | Evaluated |