Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Statutory Inspection Testing Certification Of 300 Mt Mounde
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5374297 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 08, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAFETECHNO SERVICES
2821144
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BL PANDEY CONTRACTOR | 23-09-2024 12:38:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NAVSAN ENTERPRISES | 23-09-2024 07:19:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RKGC ENGINEERING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2024 11:22:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-09-2024 12:04:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | 23-09-2024 10:52:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2024 08:04:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE STATUTORY INSPECTION TESTING CERTIFICATION OF 300 MT MOUNDE | 2821144.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVSAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE STATUTORY INSPECTION TESTING CERTIFICATION OF 300 MT MOUNDE | 2993660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RKGC ENGINEERING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE STATUTORY INSPECTION TESTING CERTIFICATION OF 300 MT MOUNDE | 3435600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE STATUTORY INSPECTION TESTING CERTIFICATION OF 300 MT MOUNDE | 3487000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE STATUTORY INSPECTION TESTING CERTIFICATION OF 300 MT MOUNDE | 3817677.60 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - COMPREHENSIVE STATUTORY INSPECTION TESTING CERTIFICATION OF 300 MT MOUNDED STORAGE VESSELS 4 Nos UNDER RULE 18 19 OF SMPV U 2016 AT SURAT LPG PLANT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2821144.000 |
Comprehensive statutory inspection/testing/certification of 300 mt mounded storage vessels (1nos) u
Read more
Custom bid for services - job for comprehensive statutory inspection testing certification of 3x150
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory comprehensive inspection testing and certification of lpg pipel
Read more
Comprehensive statutory inspection/ testing/ certification of 125 mt above ground storage vessels
Read more
Statutory inspection, testing and certification
Statutory inspection, testing and certification of lifting
 tools and tackles as per maharashtra factory act rules,
 1963 for 03 years i.e. 2024 2027 at ongc uran plant,
 uran.
Read moreCustom bid for services - statutory inspection testing and certification of passenger lifts
Read more
Custom bid for services - statutory inspection testing and certification of electrical hoists eleva
Read more
of your Industry type